Show Betta fish

August 3, 2015
Name:Gandalf

The Holland Betta Show 2011 (19-21 August, Arcen, the Netherlands) was a big success with 308 show bettas entered by 36 breeders from 6 European countries (Belgium (1x), Czech Republic (4x), Germany (14x), Italy (6x), Slovakia (1x) and The Netherlands (10x)). We were extremely happy to welcome so many members of our forum and other (new) betta hobbyists at the Holland Betta Show 2011.

PK-1 Traditional Plakat males – Unicolor (8 fish by 4 breeders of 3 European countries)

1. 79 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany) 2. 78 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany) 3. 77 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany)

PK-2 Traditional Plakat males – All Other Colors (AOC) (9 fish by 5 breeders of 2 European countries)

1. 169 – Silvio Westphal (Germany) 2. 171 – Silvio Westphal (Germany) 3. 71 – Thomas Hartmond (Germany)

DT-1+2 Doubletail males – All colors (4 fish by 3 breeders of 1 European countries)

1. 266 – Jiri Bosina (Czech Republic)

Fem-1 Traditional plakat females – All Colors (26 fish by 8 breeders of 3 European countries)

1. 74 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany) 2. 76 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany) 3. 75 – Boris Weber-Schwartz (Boris; Germany)
4. 125 – Sebastian Säck (Germany) 5. 123 – Sebastian Säck (Germany)

Fem-2b Halfmoon plakat females – Unicolor (Iridiscent) (8 fish by 4 breeders of 4 European countries)

1. 301 – Donny Adriaens (Dokke; Belgium) 2. 300– Donny Adriaens (Dokke; Belgium) 3. 10 – Joep van Esch (Joepmaster; The Netherlands)

Fem-2c Halfmoon plakat females – All Other Colors (AOC) (9 fish by 4 breeders of 3 European countries)

1. 47 – Arie de Koning (Arie; The Netherlands) 2. 46– Arie de Koning (Arie; The Netherlands) 3. 222 – Francesco Perticone (Italy)

Fem-5 Doubletail females – All Colors (3 fish by 3 breeders of 2 European countries)

1. 183 – Maurizio Tomei (Italy)

Best of Show Male (BOSM)

263 – Jiri Bosina (Czech Republic)

Reserve Best of Show Male (rBOSM)

196 – Salvatore Unali (Totto; Germany)

Best of Show Female (BOSF)

301 – Donny Adriaens (Dokke; Belgium)

Reserve Best of Show Female (rBOSF)

108 – Serkan Gündogdu (Blacksea; Germany)

Jury Prize

94 – Axel Eywill (Dino47; Germany)

Consolation Prize

Mariska Hoogewerf (Kika; The Netherlands)

Public prize

Jiri Jablonicky (Czech Republic)

Best European Breeder

Jiri Bosina (Czech Republic)

Source: www.hollandbettashow.com
Share this Post